The development and the actual proof of a leaving hospital support evaluation index towards the unnecessary hospitalization patient load reduction in a psychiatry hospital
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592576
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionJapanese Red Cross Hokkaido college of Nursing (2011-2012)
Hirosaki University (2010)
Principal Investigator
ISHIZAKI Tomoko  日本赤十字北海道看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50113783)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NORIKANE Kazuya  弘前大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 講師 (00342345)
KOGAWA Terumi  弘前大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 准教授 (60333720)
NISHIMURA Miya  弘前大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 助教 (00436015)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords精神看護学 / 精神科看護師 / 精神科病院 / 退院支援技術項目 / 退院支援評価指標 / 社会的入院患者 / 医療・福祉 / 看護学
Research Abstract
The purposes of this research were construction of a leaving hospital supporting technology item required for a psychiatry nurse, and an actual proof of development, its validity, and usefulness of the psychiatry leaving hospital support evaluation index which leads to the qualitative evaluation. By investigation for the nurse who works in a psychiatry hospital, we clarified the subject of the leaving hospital support circumference which they are holding. Furthermore, we built the leaving hospital supporting technology item, and examined the validity and usefulness. Future subjects are the establishment in consideration of years of service to the company of leaving hospital supporting technology, and construction of the qualitative valuation method usi ng a leaving hospital support evaluation index.