| Project/Area Number |
22592586
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 大輔 畿央大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (20511554)
森岡 周 畿央大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (20388903)
種村 留美 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (00324690)
安藤 啓司 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (30144562)
中村 美優 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (40189064)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MATSUMOTO Daisuke 畿央大学, 大学院・健康科学部, 助教 (20511554)
MORIOKA Shu 畿央大学, 大学院・健康科学部, 教授 (20388903)
ANDO Hiroshi 神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (30144562)
TANEMURA Rumi 神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (00324690)
NAKAMURA Miyu 神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 准教授 (40189064)
| Research Collaborator |
TSUJIMOTO Taeko 医療法人孟仁会東大阪山路病院, リハビリテーション部, 理学療法士
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 老年看護学 / 認知症高齢者 / 音楽 / 機能的赤外分光法:f-NIRS / 脳活性化 / 前前頭葉 / 自律神経 / 機能的赤外分光法 f-NIRS / 機能的赤外分光法:f-NIRS |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to build an evidence of the music intervention, listening a favorite music, in order to improve the QOL of elderly people with dementia. Because we aim to verify the effect of musical stimuli to the elderly people with dementia, we analyzed the change in their brain activation and autonomic nervous. Musical stimuli have selected a favorite music that they have held special memories. As a result of listening music stimuli, we found that the elderly person with dementia is activated a part of the frontal lobe .