Strategic education support method to strengthen sense of ethic of a nurse and the care worker working in elderly people care institution
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592595
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionMiyagi University
Principal Investigator
ONO SACHIKO  宮城大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70204237)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ABE Momoko  東京医療保健大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80347195)
HIRAO Yumiko  宮城大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60457752)
TANAKA Yoshie  宮城大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80555210)
TUBOI Keiko  神戸市立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80335588)
KAWARABATA Naomi  宮城大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50511622)
HIRAKI Naomi  宮城大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10425093)
IDEI Rieko  宮城大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00376295)
大江 真梨子  宮城大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40710215)
田中 美江  宮城大学, 看護学部・看護学科, 助教 (80555201)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords医療施設 / 高齢者ケア施設 / 倫理観 / 看護職 / 介護職 / 教育支援方法 / ケア倫理観 / 教育プログラム / ケア管理者 / 高齢者 / 教育支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed education support and an evaluation method to strengthen sense of ethic of a nurse and the care worker in the elderly people care institution.At first we interviewed it in the care managers of the elderly people care institution which did an advanced action and examined the present conditions and a problem.Then, we made the tentative plan of the method of education support and the evaluation to strengthen sense of ethic of the care based on the results.Also, we invited four care managers of the elderly people care institution who are futuristically working on breeding of the sense of care ethic and revolutionized the care,and we held a public symposium to have introduce practical action (June 7, 2014 ).