| Project/Area Number |
22592596
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Saitama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
ZENSHO Mariko 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 講師 (20292394)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SETO Ryoma 東京医療保健大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (20554041)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TODA Hajime 北里大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80286369)
| Research Collaborator |
TAKAHASHI Ryoko 越谷市立病院, 医事課, 副主幹・看護師
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 在宅移行期支援 / アクションリサーチ / 退院調整 / 縦断的支援プログラム / 在宅支援 / 入院患者 / 家族 / プログラム |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims to develop and evaluate of Longitudinal Support Program for Support Needs for Support Needs for Cases of Discharge Planning when hospital patients return to their homes based on case studies of coordination of hospital discharges,integrating the findings of 'home action research' conducted by the authors of the study and nurses responsible for coordinating hospital discharges, as well as the findings of a separate complementary study.