Study of synergy psychology education for their families andschizophrenia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592598
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionYokohama City University
Principal Investigator
UCHIYAMA Shigeki  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80369404)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) THUKADA Naoko  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 助教 (50589835)
WAKASA Beniko  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (10279705)
IKEBE Toshiko  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (70184447)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) THUKADA Naoko  横浜市立大学, 医学部, 助教 (50589835)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords心理教育 / リカバリー / 統合失調症 / 家族心理教育 / 家族
Research Abstract
It is intended to show empirically the effect complementary, synergistic, such as self-efficacy and reduction of burden among family members, we intervene in their familiesand parties. Is carried out in parallel: IMR and FPE is the EBP programs.It was suggested as relapse prevention and improvement trend of QOL by positive behavioral change can be seen towards the achievement of the recovery goal.In addition, use of energy is reduced and the feeling of psychological support has been obtained from sharing the sufferingand sympathy of family experience.