| Project/Area Number |
22592600
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Ishikawa Prefectural Nursing University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASHIMOTO Tomoe 金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30515317)
HAYASHI Kazumi 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30279905)
NAKADA Hiroko 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70551167)
KIMORI Keiko 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30571476)
FUJITA Mitsue 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (50554854)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 看護と介護の連携 / たんの吸引 / 経管栄養 / 教育デザイン / 介護 / 看護 / 喀痰吸引 / 連携 / 痰の吸引 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to clarify problem related to the implementation of the expectoration suction and tube feeding that are carried out by care stuffs in Long-term care facilities. It is that, in addition, to clarify the issue of cooperation with the nursing and care stuffs. Result, we performed new suggestion for the training of expectoration suction and tube feeding in Ishikawa Prefecture. Nurses and care staffs perform the training of expectoration suction and the tube feeding together. Development of the teaching materials about expectoration suction and the tube feeding. Provide training time and environment of expectoration suction and the tube feeding for care staffs. Enhance the education of teaching nurses. Educate basic knowledge about infection and the illness to care staffs.