Project/Area Number |
22592605
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | Ishikawa Prefectural Nursing University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OOTU Haruka 弘前大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 講師 (10382384)
渡辺 陽子 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (20364119)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WATANABE Youko 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (20364119)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 老年看護 / 認知症看護 / BPSD / 看護プロトコル |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to revise the protocol by receiving the evaluation of a nurse about a nursing protocol (“difficulty in bathing”, “wandering”, “collecting”) for BPSD we made. The evaluation consisted of : (1) trial application: 3 researchers evaluate 1 elderly with dementia(“difficulty in bathing”, “wandering”, “collecting”) by using the protocol; (2) this examination: a clinical nurse evaluate the elderly with dementia by using the protocol. As a result of the above, the necessity to incorporate the correspondence program by purpose based on the special characteristic of the elderly with dementia became clear.