| Project/Area Number |
22592607
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWADA Miwa 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70364049)
KODAMA Toyohiko 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10549166)
KUBOTA Hiroko 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30582960)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | ストレスマネジメント / リラクセーション法 / 実践教育モデル / 実践育育モデル |
| Research Abstract |
As educators in the field of psychiatric mental health nursing we developed a model for establishing group programs in relaxation and psycho-education of stress-coping. The experimental program was conducted eight times with accompanying evaluations which showed both positive material evidence of relaxation and satisfaction among thirty participants.We produced a DVD, concerning the procedure of the program and the relaxation technique to the facilitators of the program and graduate students of the CNS curriculum in the field of psychiatric mental health nursing. Response to interviews and questionnaires of educators in nursing colleges and graduate CNS curriculum were generally favorable, and showed an inclination to adopt the program.