The Educational Program for accountability in Psychiatric nurses
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592610
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
AZECHI Hiroko  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80264985)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NOJIMA Sayumi  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00172792)
HATAKEYAMA Takuya  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00611948)
IZUMI Akiko  高知学園短期大学, 看護学科, 准教授 (20637805)
槇本 香  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00611972)
冨川 順子  高知女子大学, 看護学部, 助教授 (90433010)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords精神科看護 / アカウンタビリティ / 服薬支援 / 薬物療法
Research Abstract
This research aimed at developing the educational program for accountability in psychiatric nurses. It focused to nursing care for medication. The proposal was developing based on the research, which was conducted by interviews for nurses, medical doctors, pharmacist, psychotherapist, psychiatric social worker, and psychiatric patients and their family member. The proposal was evaluated by instructors in nursing university and junior college, nurses who had role to education other nurses, and CNS. It was revised by their evaluations.