Efficiency of "Assessment Sheet" of patients at transit period before and after leaving hospital
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592617
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionJuntendo University
Principal Investigator
HIGUCHI Kieko  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 先任准教授 (60320636)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOTAKE Kumiko  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 准教授 (90320639)
HOSONO Yasufumi  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 助教 (80615518)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TASKAHASI Fumie  東都保健医療大学, 教授 (30320633)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords在宅移行 / 継続看護 / アセスメントシート / 継続する課題 / 在宅移行時 / 退院支援 / 家族支援 / 連携 / 訪問看護 / 継続看護のツール / スクリーニングシート / 在宅移行時アセスメントシート / 多職種連携
Research Abstract
For a purpose to develop a continuous nursing after patient’s leaving the hospital, I tried to compare situations of nursing activities between with and without “Assessment Sheet” created in this study , and also tried to make the efficiency clear to utilize this Assessment Sheet.In this study, Assessment Sheets were reported by hospital nurses and visiting nurses outside hospital during their nursing activity. Nurses recorded their patient’ s situation during transit period before and after leaving hospital.As a result, I came to recognize a distinct efficiency of Assessment Sheet in nursing activity to confirm aspects below;
1) There are a lot of differences found between the nursing activities with and without Assessment Sheet
2) It shows a high validity of this study through a systematic evaluation process of Assessment Sheets and reliable collected data.