| Project/Area Number |
22592624
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEI Asako 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70216836)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOMIYA Keiko 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70288067)
TAKANO Tomomi 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00409799)
HORII Honami 日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40520763)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 精神看護学実習 / 感情知性 / 対人関係 / 指導ニーズ / 否定的感情 / 言語化 / グループダイナミクス / 有機的連携 / 受容 / 問題解決志向 / 対人関係志向 / 学生グループ / 援助的関係 / 実習指導 |
| Research Abstract |
Result of this study revealed the difficulties not only in students but also in teaching instructors in dealing with their emotions which occurred during their practices. To express emotions, especially negative ones, was thought as taboo for them. The students expected "acceptance as they are", “support to verbalize their emotional experiences”, and “support for student groups" from their teachers. Effective guidance was proved to include "concern for and open discussions on emotional experiences”,and "making use of the dynamics of a group of students to facilitate them ".