Development of the program to support oneself which leads toEffective use of welfare equipment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22592632
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionThe Japanese Red Cross Kyushu International College of Nursing (2011-2012)
Fukuoka University (2010)
Principal Investigator
OHKURA Mitsuru  日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70364172)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Mika  福岡大学, 医学部, 講師 (70412765)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MURAKI Satoshi  九州大学, 芸術工学研究院, 准教授 (70300473)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords在宅看護 / 福祉用具 / 自立支援
Research Abstract
This research was started from 2010. In three years, this research was able to reach the target. The "guideline which leads to welfare equipment effective use" created from 2006, "the standardization assessment sheet and continuous monitoring sheet of the body and a cognitive level", combined with the "independence support evaluation index" developed in last year was arranged a program. Some problems were mentioned although I got the specialist to use a program in the experimental stage. Therefore, it is necessary to make an improvement from now on. In the near future, we are going to finish the program.