Project/Area Number |
22601001
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
博物館学
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Toru 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (80292308)
Research Collaborator |
TAII Ryo 静岡県立美術館, 学芸課, 上席学芸員
KUROIWA Keiko Learning Innovation Network, 代表
KITAMURA Junichi 三重県総合博物館, 学芸課, 学芸員
TAKAI Kenji 大阪市, 文化部文化課, 経営形態担当課長
SASAKI Ryo 一般財団法人国際開発センター, 業務部, 主任研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 博物館 / ミュージアム / 評価 / 評価パッケージ / 東近江市 / 三重県総合博物館 / 業績測定 / 参加型評価 / 公立文化施設 / 検証 |
Research Abstract |
In the first two years, we conducted hearing surveys on how evaluations were introduced and operated at 18 public museums, including museums that had already adopted evaluations, and libraries. In the second two years, based on the survey results, two evaluation packages were examined by a team consisting of two curators of public museums, one municipal employee, and one private-sector consultant. (1) For the group of museums in Higashiomi City, Shiga Prefecture, we proposed the "evaluation package" to review the museum's raison d'etre in society and the necessity & validity of human resource development system and then we conducted an evaluation based on it. (2) At Mie Prefectural Museum, we proposed the "evaluation package" that combined performance measurement-type evaluations and participatory evaluations and ensured that it was in operation from the start of re-opening in April 2014.