An Appling study for promotion on making networking between Peace museums in the world.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22601011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 博物館学
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
KATSURA Ryotaro  立命館大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (50214359)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 安斎 育郎 (安齋 育郎 / 安斉 育郎 / 君島 東彦 / 山根 和代)  立命館大学, 非常勤講師 (40010045)
池尾 靖志  立命館大学, 非常勤講師 (20388177)
阿部 敦  奈良女子大学, 生活環境学系, 准教授 (10368508)
君島 東彦  立命館大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (20221921)
山根 和代  立命館大学, 国際関係学部, 准教授 (30457410)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords博物館学 / 平和博物館 / 国際ネットワーキング / 平和学 / 平和教育 / 平和構築
Research Abstract
For the development of networking between Peace Museums in the World was almostsucceeded in understand of each museums movement in this study. And we could promotethe applaying study of our study by producing CD-ROM, including detaile informationsand up-to-date movements through URL of Peace Museums in the World.In the international conference of IPRA(International Peace Research Association) whichwas held in Mie University, we were finally succeeded in show our study result in thepresentation. Hopefully we are going to step the stage on making closely relationshipbetween Asian and Rossian Peace Museums from now on.