Project/Area Number |
22601017
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
博物館学
Research Institution | Osaka Museum of Natural History |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAJO Takeshi 大阪市立自然史博物館, 学芸員 (80321917)
佐藤 隆春 大阪市立自然史博物館, その他部局等, その他 (40446737)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SATO Takaharu 大阪市立自然史博物館, 外来研究員 (40446737)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 地質現象のモデル化実験 / 可視化 / 地質学的リテラシー / 断層モデル実験 / 褶曲モデル実験 / 火山現象 / 地層の形成 / 断層運動 / 火山噴火 |
Research Abstract |
For improvement of geological literacy of citizens, we worked on the development of demonstration experiments of geological phenomena represented by volcanic eruptions and earthquakes.We developed "model experiment of normal fault" and "model experiment of folding". And we published experiments for museum visitors. We also have developed a model experiment of the phenomena of volcanic eruptions, and a model experiment of the phenomena of formation of strata.