Practical development of the region shared park furniture that focuses on children's play
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22610003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
HARA Hiromichi  千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (30361413)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords冒険遊び場 / 多様な立場の参加 / 利用者参加ワークショップ / 特別なニーズ / 利用者参加 / M-GTA
Research Abstract
Began in Europe "adventure playground" was developed unique in Japan. By a generalization of the "adventure playground", new public use of the city park has been embodied by the independence of citizens. However, the physical environment of the user entity, it is not enough.In this study, as a city park, in the field use the public is expected, as for children, wascarried out research and development for the way the user uses the physical environment voluntarily mainly. The park furniture the prototype for development, that there is a high probability of use investigation was revealed.