The influence of the characteristics of caregivers and the collection process of childcare information on the psychological adaptation of caregivers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22610025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Children studies (Studies of environment on children)
Research InstitutionHiroshima International University
Principal Investigator
NISHIMURA Takashi  広島国際大学, 心理科学部, 講師 (30368823)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAGANUMA Takami  広島国際大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80432714)
SOMA Toshihiko  広島大学, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 准教授 (60412467)
FURUTANI Kaichiro  比治山大学, 現代文化学部, 講師 (80461309)
UCHIDA Hiroyuki  大阪大学 金沢大学 浜松医科大学 千葉大学 福井大学連合, 小児発達学 研究科, 准教授 (90461350)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords子育て情報の獲得と提供 / 養育者の対人ネットワーク / 養育者の心理的適応 / 子育て / 対人ネットワーク / 防災マップ / 母子保健推進委員 / 居住流動性 / 社会心理学 / ソーシャル・サポート / 子育て関連防災情報提供 / 養育者の子育てへの態度 / 子育て支援 / 養育者の精神的適応 / つながり力 / 対人的資源 / 育児関連情報 / 発達障害児(者)
Research Abstract
The present study examined the influence of the characteristics of caregivers and the collection process of childcare information on the psychological adaptation of caregivers. Especially, we focused on the characteristics of interpersonal network and information gathering in child-rearing. Such as the characteristic of their own social network and the source of information about child-rearing, affected the assessment of interpersonal environment of self. In addition, depending on whether regarded the interpersonal environment of self as "pressure" or as "help", rearing attitudes and psychological adaptation of caregivers were different.