Principles for Creation of Symbiosis with Natural Environment based on Investigation of Ceramic Producing Regions in Japan
Project/Area Number |
22615007
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
UEDA Akira 千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (40344965)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIYAZAKI Kiyoshi 千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 名誉教授 (90009267)
SUZUKI Naoto 千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (90568239)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | デザイン / 資源循環型 / 地域アイデンティティ / サステイナブル / 内発的地域振興 / 環境調和型 / 環境対応 / 環境調和型都市基盤整備・建築 / サスティナブル |
Research Abstract |
The subject research ascertained various aspects of living culture that have been created based on symbiosis with natural environment in ceramic producing regions in Japan. And it clarified the principles and the concepts that have been sustained living culture in those regions. And then the ways to apply them to making a living in the present time were considered. As a result of consideration, it can be said that the living culture based on symbiosis with natural environment has been created based on creativity and desire for living of ordinary people itself.