Research on system design of non-oral communication and creative improvisation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22615016
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Design science
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
TAKEDA Yoko  横浜国立大学, 環境情報研究院, 教授 (80319011)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords暗黙の理解 / 非言語的な理解 / 伝統芸能伝承 / モーションキャプチャ / 即興行為ディープスマート / 経営管理者専門職の知 / 伝統芸能 / 即興行為 / ディープスマート / 経営管理者の知 / 専門職の知 / 国際研究者交流 / 韓国 / ホワイトカラー職場 / 情報付加的 / 情報削減的 / 省察のフィードバック・ループ
Research Abstract
This research explored the process and mechanism of non-oral communication, creative improvisation and potential usability of information technologies (e.g., motion capture technology) on them were examined on tradition of Japanese and Korean arts and performances by observation, experiment, interviews and questionnaire surveys. In addition, 21 case studies were conducted on the process and mechanism of tacit knowing by senior managers and specialists.