A Study on Role of Local-Food-Branding Activities to Build City Brand
Project/Area Number |
22615026
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
TOGO Yasushi 九州大学, 大学院・芸術工学研究院・デザインストラテジー部門, 教授 (90437765)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAMURA Ryoichi 九州大学, 大学院・芸術工学研究院, 准教授 (20253544)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 地域ブランド / 社会システムデザイン / 地域活性化 / 制度設計 / 情報デザイン / 地域ブランドの地域性 / 地域ブランド創成 / 地域ブランド認証制度 / 経済政策 / 農林水産物 / 食品 / デザイン / プロジェクトマネジメント / 地方自治体 |
Research Abstract |
The study presents the design process of the local-food-brand strategy with the view of social system design through literature researches, previous researches and the case study by considering the function and organization of the local-food-branding activities of kyogikai (council) that consist of local-stakeholders in the city-branding activities by the local government, and it is based on the studies of brand-knowledge formation model (hypotheses) and elements of the local-food-brands.