A study on the housing design to support continued residence in Public Apartments
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22615048
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Design science
Research InstitutionKyoto Tachibana University (2012)
Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Masatomi  京都橘大学, 現代ビジネス学部, 准教授 (20341159)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords公営住宅 / 住要望 / 継続的居住 / 住戸デザイン / 福祉住環境 / 福祉居住 / ライフスタイル
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to clarify the realistic housing demands from questionnaire and living-survey of residents in public apartments. As a result, It was recognized that advanced generation wishes continued residence, various demands around the facilities in the houses, demands that shown in utilization of small spaces or north side rooms by residents.