Study on time-line correlation analysis method for analyzing the spatial and temporal relation among heterogeneous sensing data
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22650012
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Computer system/Network
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
MINENO Hiroshi  静岡大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (40359740)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHIKAWA Hiroshi  静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (60326014)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsセンシングデータ / データ系列 / 多段階クラスタリング / K-NN / 大規模可視化 / 時空間情報
Research Abstract
We aimed to develop a time-line correlation analysis method for analyzing the spatial and temporal relation among heterogeneous sensing data in various resolution. Our developed method is a multiple-stage clustering method that is composed of three stages. The first is a single stream clustering of continuous time-line data as a segment, second is a multi-stream clustering and the last is a multi-stream classification.