| Project/Area Number |
22650160
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Applied health science
| Research Institution | Kansai University of Welfare Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
ONO Taro 関西福祉科学大学, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (40368410)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRATA Mari 関西福祉科学大学, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (90173244)
OOKAWA Naoko 関西福祉科学大学, 健康福祉学部, 准教授 (70369685)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | ストレスマネジメント / ストレス / 小中高校生 / ストレスへの肯定的認識 / ストレス減弱要因 / ストレスマネジメント教育 / ユーストレス / 小中学生・高校生 / ストレス必要仮説 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this study was to investigate eustress-factors of primary school children and students of junior high school and high school and to reflect the result on stress management education. The result indicated that eustress-factors relied upon subjects' developmental stage, and the possibility that the content of stress management education could adapt to children's development with optimal eustress-factors and to regional difference.