Project/Area Number |
22650207
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
SHINCHI Tatsuro 宮崎大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20284820)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 思考プロセス / 概念地図 / タブレット PC / デジタル読解力 / タブレットPC / 提示位置 / 発表記録 / 思考活動 / 概念地図法 |
Research Abstract |
As the result of analyzing the concept maps drawn by junior high school students aboutthe learning of T echnology and Home Economics, it is assumed that teachers can get toknow the process or the level of understanding according to the phase of maps, such asconnections between labels. And the intuitive drawing with tablet PC in systems settingout to support the effective use of thought process the supporting system hints theeducational advantage in the class of Japanese Languages, Social Studies and arithmeticin elementary school.