Project/Area Number |
22651029
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research Institution | Kanagawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
HONDA Kazuhiro 神奈川工科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40257415)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 環境保全技術 / 結晶性Si / オクタン酸塩 / 「Si(OH)4」脱水重合体 / ラマン分光 / 結晶性Si薄膜 / 結晶性Si / 「Si(OH)4」脱水重合体 / 結晶性Si薄膜 / 結晶性シリコン / Si(OH)4の脱水重合体 / オクタン酸 / 熱重量分析 / XRD / レーザーラマン分光 / 分解速度 / 逐次測定 |
Research Abstract |
The formation of the crystal silicon by the heat treatment under the atmosphere of about 250℃ of [The solid which solidified in interweaving Si(OH)4 dehydration polymer and fatty acid salt to each other] was examined. From thermo-gravimetric analysis (TGA), XRD measurement and laser Raman spectroscopy measurement which made the heating temperature to be a parameter, it became clear that the silicon formation is dependent on length of the hydrophobic group of fatty acid salt resistant and heating temperature (speed), and silica (SiO2) is simultaneously formed as an impurity. The crystallite silica can be formed in the ITO glass surface, and the size of the crystallite silicon can be expected with that it is controllable by type of the fatty acid salt and thermal condition and that to add the continuous optical response characteristics is possible.