Optimization Model for Initial Planning and Adaptive Modification
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22651058
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
MORITA Hiroshi  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (60210176)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UMETANI Shunji  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (80367820)
HASUIKE Takashi  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 助教 (50557949)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords最適化モデル / 不確実性 / 適応的最適化 / 時空間ネットワーク / エネルギー管理システム / 適応的変更 / 頑健性 / 太陽光発電 / エネルギーマネジメントシステム
Research Abstract
We have considered the optimization models for initial planningand adaptive modification for uncertainty. We treated various problems appeared in a realworld to characterize the mathematical models to be used and uncertain factors appeared in these problems, systematically. The time space network and mixed integer programming technique are mainly utilized to the proposed adaptive optimization model. We have proposed the optimization models and their solution algorithms for several practical problems including various uncertain factors, such as a risk-adaptive project scheduling, a charge scheduling system for electric vehicles, an energy management system for smart house, an integrated scheduling system for production planning and automatic guided vehicle routing, and a recommendation system of sightseeing route.