Project/Area Number |
22652029
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
BANNAI Tokuaki 一橋大学, 大学院・言語社会研究科, 特任教授 (00126369)
Research Collaborator |
NIKOLAEV Nikolai ロシア・ナショナルライブラリー稀覯本部門, 主任
BANNAI Tomoko 国際基督教大学, 講師
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | ロシア貴族屋敷(ウサーヂバ) / ウサーヂバ文学史 / 近代文学の創成 / 文化資源 / 貴族文化 / ロシア文化の基層 / 文化的記憶の場 / 貴族屋敷 / ウサーヂバ文化 / 私・個的世界 / 貴族の巣 / 文学性 / 郷土研究 / 文化的ランドシャフト / ロシア貴族文化 / ウサーヂバ / 荘園文学 / 文化遺産 / 「ロシア・ウサーヂバ研究協会」 / 都市近郊の拠点 / 文化発信の巣 / 貴族文化のトポス / ロシア式荘園 / 孤島のネットワーク / 社交と友情 |
Research Abstract |
The main object of this academic project is to examine the significance of the Russian country estate (usad'ba) from the viewpoint of cultural history. And it is elucidated that country estate which had the "medieval-feudal" aspects, had developed in 18-19 century, after the emancipation of the serfs in 1861 had declined, and by the Russian revolution in 1917 had died wholly, however, the Russian estate culture has survived and been succeeded as "cultural memories" or "substratum" of Russian culture.