Global partnership of performing arts organization in Russia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22653047
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKyoto Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
OKI Yuko  京都産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (80350685)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HASHIMOTO Hideshige  明星大学, 経営学部, 非常勤講師 (40534491)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsバレエ / グローバル戦略 / ロシア / バレエ・リュス / ワガノワメソッド / オペラ
Research Abstract
The global partnership of Russian ballet organizations were especially focused in the project. In add to collecting all the possible published books and papers, plenty of interviews were conducted to whom concerned. As a result, one research paper about the history of Russian ballet could have been published in the university journal and also new research theme which is about the valuation of Ballet Russe as a global performing company was discovered.