Project/Area Number |
22653050
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
ISHII Junzo 流通科学大学, 商学部, 教授 (50093498)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJITA Takeshi 山口大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50311816)
TAKAMURO Hiroshi 流通科学大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (30368592)
MYOJIN Mie 中村学園大学, 流通科学部, 講師 (60461480)
MIZUKOSHI Kosuke 首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (60404951)
YOKOYAMA Narimasa 流通科学大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (70461126)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 非営利組織 / 関係性 / 公共・非営利 / マーケティング / マーケティング論 / サービス |
Research Abstract |
This research reconstructed the concept of relationship on nonprofit marketing, and aimed at the reform of the marketing theory itself on the other hand. In marketing study, nonprofit marketing has no theoretical positioning, but nonprofit marketing has important meaning for marketing study. This research discussed(1) the concept of relationship is important, because of(2) the impossibility of a definition of nonprofit, and(3) a stakeholder's diversity.