| Project/Area Number |
22653056
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | University of Shizuoka |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITO Kazumi 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (80379544)
OKUBO Seiya 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 助教 (90422576)
KOYABU Akio 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 助手 (30506142)
MUTO Nobuaki 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (40275102)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIDA Yu 明石工業高等専門学校, 一般科目, 講師 (20455554)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 医療・福祉 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / ソーシャル・ネットワーク / 医療福祉 |
| Research Abstract |
This research has tried to find and establish the new way of capturing social capital in terms of its structural aspect. Respondent-Driven Sampling was the new way of grasping the structural aspect of social capital in this study and date sets have been established based on this way. Data was quite reasonable for the cost and time efficiency.