| Project/Area Number |
22653063
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
OBA Shinya 岐阜大学, 応用生物科学部, 教授 (80221836)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIKUCHI Keiko 中部学院大学短期大学部, 短期大学部, 准教授 (70369528)
YAMAOKA Yumi 中部学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 講師 (30410442)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 農業 / 福祉 / 障害者 / 就労支援 / 産業教育 / 雇用 / 教育農場 / 農業高校 / 大学附属農場 / 知的障がい者 / 農業経営 |
| Research Abstract |
Present study investigated the activities, works and job training for disable persons in agriculture, and made clear the possibility of the cooperation of human welfare and agriculture and the assistant method for them to work in agriculture. The cooperation between agriculture and human welfare is interested in rural area than in urban area. The welfare facilities of food processing and agriculture showed that the most of them obtained higher income in food processing than in agriculture, with additional worth on agricultural products. A lot of agricultural high schools and, especially university farms have tried to collaboratewith disability persons, who worked and join there as farm training practice and rehabilitations.