Research on support-model of the employment support center of business based on IPS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22653067
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKyushu Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
TATEISHI Hiroaki  九州産業大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (10352014)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KURACHI Nobuaki  九州産業大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (10364697)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords精神保健福祉 / 就労支援 / IPS / 支援プログラム
Research Abstract
The aim of this research is to develop a practical support model based on Individual Placement Support which is adapted to the employment support center for people with mental disability.We developed following programs, which are1) The necessary skill for career programs;“physical training class”, “how to enjoy spare time”, “relaxation class”, “psychological education class” and “how to deal with daily life”2) The career maintenance programs;“business manner class” and “ assertion training class”.3) The skill of job hunting programs;“job hunting class”. The job skill; “PC class”, “how to clean office” and “how to plan office work class”.4) The other program;“workplace experience”.