Project/Area Number |
22653068
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Shujitsu University (2011-2012) Kyushu Lutheran College (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 障害児 / 障害者福祉 / 農業福祉 / 知的障害者 / 就労支援 / モデル構築 / 地域福祉 / 質的分析 / 量的分析 / 発達障害 / 地域連携 / 支援者養成 |
Research Abstract |
<Study 1>Motivation of people that have been supporting activities of small-scaleworkshops was analyzed using the M-GTA as a part of a continuing study. Resultsindicated the following four categories related to the consciousness structure that constituted the motivation for activities: 【drow】 【connection】【fluctuation】and【scenarios】.<Study 2>The quality of support that was considered important by teachers incharge of career counseling at special support schools and by managers of companieswith a positive employment policy for handicapped people was examined usingPersonal Attitude Constructs. These results are suggestive of the quality of supportneeded for the employment of handicapped people from two perspectives.