| Project/Area Number |
22653100
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高谷 哲也 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 講師 (00464595)
江頭 智宏 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40403927)
和田 七洋 鹿児島大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30513155)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 教育評価 / 地域の教育力 / 行政評価 / 新しい評価システム / 評価の可視化・共有化 |
| Research Abstract |
This study intends to embody "educational function of our community", and indicates the importance of evaluation activity as method to embody "educational function of our community". The process of evaluation activity in this study is as follows. 1. Visualization of the thought about community activity of community members by KJ method and sharing of this conclusion 2. Focusing of the subject in community activity by KJ method and sharing of this conclusion 3. Embodiment through scoring of the present situation of each subject by self-evaluation of each community member and sharing of this conclusion 4. Resetting of the goal of next concrete activity That the activity of community members develops actively is the aggressive result of this study. This study concludes that the spiral development of this evaluation activity connects to the embodiment of "educational function of our community".