| Project/Area Number |
22653114
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURANOI Hitoshi 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10182130)
TANAKA Kenji 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10274565)
MURAYAMA Tomoko 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40375358)
WATANABE Reijiro 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80272102)
OTSUJI Hisashi 茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20272099)
GUNJI Harumoto 茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40311279)
NISHIKAWA Yoko 茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60303004)
TAKENO Hidetoshi 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80344828)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | ESD / ESDカレンダー / 教科・領域横断的学習 / 環境 / 食糧自給 / 生態系 / 持続可能な開発 / 人権と多様性 / 経済活動 / カリキュラム構造図 / 大豆 |
| Research Abstract |
We have categorized the learning units of primary and secondary school in according with the themes of ESD and implemented open classes on the theme of “Soybean", “Rice Growing" and “Salmon and Forest" for primary and secondary school students. These are attempts of the cross learning activities of subjects and fields incluing the various themes about foods, agriculture, self-sufficiet rate of foods, environment and so on.