Study of gap of junior high school and elementary school on factors affecting the age changes in the non-attendance school children.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22653117
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
KAWASHIMA Kazuo  信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40135116)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords不登校 / 中1ギャップ / 自己意識
Research Abstract
This study was to investigate the following about Tyuiti gap. 1. Differences in education policy between at the elementary and junior high schools. 2. Adaptation to the subject teacher in the system of junior high school. 3. That cooperation of junior high school and elementary school is not dense. From examination of the results, the following points became a problem. 1. Non-attendance school children to be considered a social problems or personal problems. 2. That there is a need to consider the economic loss if you be non-attendance school children. 3. That there is no model for the development of self-consciousness to the environment of non-attendance school children.