Development of assessment of narrative development and intervention program
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22653125
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
NAGASAKI Tsutomu  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (80172518)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords軽度発達障害 / ナラティブ / 支援プログラム / フィクショナルストーリー / パーソナルナラティブ / 発達アセスメント / パーソナル・ナラティブ / フィクショナル・ストーリー / 3-6歳児 / ブイクショナルストーリー
Research Abstract
The method of assessment and intervention program of personal narrative which state self-experiences and fictional narrative depend on recent developmental psychology and cognitive science were developed. The assessment and intervention program were adapted for cases and discussed appropriateness of the method of assessment and intervention program.