Study of Structure Change of Light Nuclei Based on "Brueckner-AMD" for Realistic Nuclear Force
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22654026
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
KATO Kiyoshi  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 特任教授 (20109416)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords第一原理計算 / Bruckner-AMD / クラスター構造 / 構造変化 / 有効相互作用 / テンソル力 / Brueckner-AMD / クラスター状態 / G行列 / 殻模型構造 / 現実的相互作用 / テンソルカの搖効果
Research Abstract
In order to understand "interdependence of the G-matrix interaction and the cluster structure in nuclei", we have studied the mechanism of clustering of nuclear states based on the G-matrix interaction for a realistic nuclear force. In 2010, we have shown that theα-αcluster structure of the^8Be nucleus can be explained by the state-dependence of the tensor force. In 2011, it has been shown first in the world that both of the shell structure in the ground state and the 3αcluster structure in the excited 0^+state of^<12> C can be reproduced by the Brueckner-AMD calculation based on the realistic nuclear force.