| Project/Area Number |
22655043
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Functional materials chemistry
| Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
HASHIMOTO Shuichi 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (70208445)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UWADA Takayuki 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学, 物質創成科学研究科, 非常勤研究員 (30455448)
| Research Collaborator |
NABETANI Yu 首都大学, 東京都市環境科学研究科, 研究員 (50457826)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | レーザーアブレーション / チタノシリケート / プラズモン増強 / ゼオライト / 光触媒 / 顕微分光 |
| Research Abstract |
We prepared gold nanoparticles-embedded titanosilicate crystal, on which plasmon-enhanced visible light response was expected. At first, we prepared a typical titanosilicate, ETS-10 crystal, whose size was varied from 1 to 5μm by changing the boiling time of the materials gel. By adding gold nanoparticles(3 nm dia.) in the ETS-10 preparation process, we successfully obtained pink-colored titanosilicate crystal, indicating wide dispersion of gold nanoparticles in the crystal. In the