Project/Area Number |
22656066
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Fumihiro 東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (60323060)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 非接触 / 電力伝送 / 電磁誘導 / 埋込医療機器 / ユビキタス |
Research Abstract |
We study examining the contactless power transmission with resonance method for a implanted electrical medical device. We advance the formulation of suitable contactless power transmission system from outside body to inside body. We make a proposal for new coil shape which prove to be useful in Construction of Ubiquitous Power Station System. We confirm the method of resonance is included the electromagnetic induction method and also require is considered a suitable frequency range for human body as contactless power transmission.