Research on aerosol deposition process of 3D structures and generation of ceramic particles through laser-cvd process
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22656164
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Material processing/treatments
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Shigekazu  静岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (60197423)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAMURA Tamotsu  静岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (70023322)
HAYAKAWA Kunio  静岡大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80283399)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKAMURA Hideo  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・医歯学総合研究科, 助教 (60172425)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsエアロゾルデポジション / CVD / マイクロマニュファクチャリング / 超微粒子 / レーザ焼結
Research Abstract
In this study, the generation of ceramic particles by laser CVD technology and a focused acceleration and ultra-fine particles or ceramic metal was aerosolized in a He gas, to create a structure micro sintered-selectively deposited with a laser it fundamental study was conducted on the process. Showed that the sediment can produce high aspect ratio of a few mm in height by the number of 10μm in diameter by laser micro sintering process using a coaxial nozzle sequential laser light-first, ultra-fine particles flow. In addition, the laser CVD process, it was confirmed that the spherical particles that can generate carbon dioxide gas laser irradiation of titanium oxide to the metal alkoxide was vaporized gas.