| Project/Area Number |
22656178
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Properties in chemical engineering process/Transfer operation/Unit operation
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHMUKAI Yoshikage 神戸大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 特命助教 (20513542)
SOTANI Tomohiro 神戸大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 技術専門職員 (10397797)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | メンブレンセンサー / プラズモン共鳴 / メソポーラスシリカ / 多孔膜 / ナノ粒子 / メソポーラズシリカ |
| Research Abstract |
Mesoporous silica membranes were prepared by incorporating Au nanoparticle. The meso-structures of the membrane were changed by cubic to lamella or hexagonal structures by changing the Au particle amounts. This means the meso-structures can be controlled by the particle amounts. The Plasmon resonances of the mesoporous silica membranes were changed by the change of ligands. This indicates the membrane with Au nanoparticle prepared in this work can be used as membrane sensor.