| Project/Area Number |
22656207
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Recycling engineering
| Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
TOMOKI Yabutani 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (80335786)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIKITO Yasuzawa 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (70210250)
MASASHI Kurashina 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 助教 (30400708)
YOSHIHISA Suzuki 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 准教授 (60325248)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | レアメタル / 資源回収 / 非強酸 / 非窒素 / キレート / リサイクル |
| Research Abstract |
Highly selective separation of oxoanion forming elements such as V, Mo, W, Nb, and Ta from over 20 elements adsorbed IDA resin by using H_2O_2 was established. Especially, V, Mo, and W are designated as stockpiled mineral species by Japanese Government. Since the method provides a selective separation of these elements from many elements in one-step process, this will be a useful method for recycling of them from industrial wastes.