| Project/Area Number |
22658071
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
今 久 千葉大学, 大学院・園芸学研究科, 教授 (60153706)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 蒸発散量 / 潜熱 / 渦相関法 / 細線熱電対 / 簡易測定法 / 水田 |
| Research Abstract |
A simple measuring system for evapotranspiration with an ultrasonic anemometer and fine thermocouple was proposed based on the theory that the temperature measured by sonic anemometer is affected by humidity. In order to reduce the costs of this system, it became necessary to develop low cost amplifier for fine K-thermocouples. Responsibility, separation of noise and accuracy of cold junction has been examined.