THE STUDY FOR DEVELOPMENT AND EVALUATING ON INTERACTIVE PHYSICAL SSESSMENT SIMULATORS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22659390
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
YAMAUCHI Toyoaki  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科(保健), 教授 (20301830)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MITOMA Rika  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 特任教授 (10305849)
SHINOZAKI Emiko  聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50434577)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsフィジカルアセスメント / 看護技術 / シミュレータ
Research Abstract
Interview and observation with standardized patients were performed to develop interactive education environment and to archive multidisciplinary clinical simulation scenarios. Utilizing the outcomes of interview and observation, DVD educational materials were produced. About the information exchange system that was the control of the simulator and the real time with the learner, a trial manufacture version of the method that could accumulate the data of each learner while it could be connected, and maintaining coding was able to be finished.