The spread and the program evaluation of the campus type palliative care salon
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22659400
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
ABE Mayumi  名古屋大学, 医学部保健学科, 特任講師 (80467323)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAKAWA Atsuko  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (20314023)
ANDO Shoko  名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (60212669)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsキャンパス型緩和ケアサロン / がんサバイバー支援 / 緩和デイケア人材育成プログラム / がんサバイバー / 緩和デイケア / ライフトピアサロン / エンパワーメント / 緩和デイケア人材育成 / QOL / クリエイティブセラピー / 緩和デイケアプログラム / 緩和ケア支援ニーズ / 緩和デイケア教育プログラム / スタッフ人材育成
Research Abstract
In this study, we determined the support needs of the campus type palliative care salon in the national nursing system university cancer nursing clinical nurse specialist course of study and we diffused a new palliative care salon program and formed a foothold. As result, 1) It was confirmed that recognition of the mild daycare of 19 of 36 cancer nursing CNS course was 74%, and the need was high. 2) We hold the program that cancer survivor support four times in total, and total of 226 people concerned with medical welfare participated. 3) We conducted the administration know-how, and the appropriateness of the cancer survivor support program was demonstrated by campus type salon setup/administration, experience transaction.