| Project/Area Number |
22659422
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAHARA Reiko 東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (40272075)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITO Mika 東北大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 講師 (20305345)
大槻 久美 東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助手 (80546341)
細川 満子 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (20315542)
小野 幸子 宮城大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70204237)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HOSOKAWA Mitsuko 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (20315542)
OHTSUKI Kumi 東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (80546341)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 訪問看護 / 医行為 / キュア / ケア / 看取り / 在宅看護 / 認識 / 排泄コントロール / 症状コントロール / 統合 / 医療行為 |
| Research Abstract |
This study was undertaken to clarify home care nurse's recognition of skills which are able to put into practice by their own clinical judgment and to clarify client's family doctor's recognition about the scene of the case and nurse's judgment by interview. Having obtained 81 Questionnaire answers, we analyzed 17 skill categories.Especially enema administration of bowel elimination, catheterization of urinary elimination, and pressure ulcer care were chosen by many nurses. The reason why these skills were chosen as, are very effective methods to improve client's pain, and has already kept enough elements which can deal with a client, because nurses contact a patient for a longer time than doctors. About ten cases, we interviewed client's family doctor. They evaluated definitely nurse's skills. This result was discussed in the workshop, and was considered that 17 skill categories are realistic and appropriate model.