Method to enhance royalty for visiting nurses' work to reduce turnover. -Clarifying the psychological structure for visiting nurses to enhance their motivation to work by using the brand theory.-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22659438
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionChiba Prefectural University of Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
AMAMIYA Yuko  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (30279624)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ITSUKUSHIMA Yukio  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (20147698)
ISHIGAKI Kazuko  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80073089)
NAKAJIMA Monta  法政大学, 政策創造研究科, 教授 (80255059)
HOSOYA Noriko  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (60334182)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords訪問看護 / 意欲 / 行動指針 / 実践の質 / 共育システム / 感情 / 支援方法 / 離職防止 / 体験価値 / 成長要因 / 訪問看護師 / 離職対策 / 意欲継続 / 心理的構造
Research Abstract
We implemented studies through qualitative and quantitative research for the purpose of developing a support model for improving the quality of work and enhancing motivation to work of visiting nurses by identifying (1)the value of the experience of the visiting care, (2)conduct guidelines, (3)factors for growth and (4)the structure that supports these 3 items and compiled them. By self- improvement of (3), carrying out (2) and experiencing (1), there will exist a cycle of a greater desire to carry out a high quality service and in order to continue this cycle it became clear that there is a need for an in house joint educational system which incorporates, as item (4), joint ownership of emotional experience.