InspeGtion of the disaster mediGal Gare system inthe Hanshin-area=The Great Hanshin Awaji Earthquake as an assumption disaster=
Project/Area Number |
22681024
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Setsunan University |
Principal Investigator |
IKEUCHI Junko 摂南大学, 理工学部建築学科, 准教授 (90450254)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 災害医療 / 阪神・淡路大震災 / 病院防災 / 災害拠点病院 / 傷病者搬送 / 病院被災分布 |
Research Abstract |
After the Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake, the disaster medical system was maintained and shows the effects at the time of Earthquake disasters of these days.However, it is difficult to clarify whether the effects is shown in the urban area, because the recent earthquakes were happened at the rural area. The research was inspected the disaster medical system in the Hanshin-area in the case that the Great Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake occurs again. As a result, it is necessary to distribute the role of the medical core hospitals in the damage area and the neighboring area.