Chaotic dynamics matching for learning to identify biological signals by higher order artificial neural circuit
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22686038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Communication/Network engineering
Research InstitutionNagaoka University of Technology
Principal Investigator
TSUBONE Tadashi  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50334694)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsニューロン / 同定学習 / カオス
Research Abstract
Chaotic dynamics matching which can be applied for a dynamics of the control systems with high-speed and flexibly according to the condition and the task based on the chaos theory is proposed. It achieves the control and learning system based on biological signals. The following results were achieved. Stable method of chaotic dynamics matching which is effective to continuous-time signal as biological signals was shown. Systematic design procedure of learning to identify signals based on higher order spike neuron was shown and the effectiveness was clarified.